118 7th St Sioux Rapids, IA 50585
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 7th St, Sioux Rapids, IA 50585 and is currently estimated at $115,413, approximately $89 per square foot. 118 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Sioux Central Elementary School, Sioux Central Middle School, and Sioux Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Binder Zachary and Binder Nancy
Bought by
Mitchell Austin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,063
Interest Rate
2.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,350
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Austin D | $59,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Austin D | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,528 | $85,060 | $7,280 | $77,780 |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $91,040 | $7,280 | $83,760 |
| 2023 | $1,446 | $91,040 | $7,280 | $83,760 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $72,220 | $7,280 | $64,940 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $72,220 | $7,280 | $64,940 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $59,050 | $7,280 | $51,770 |
| 2019 | $876 | $59,050 | $7,280 | $51,770 |
| 2018 | $872 | $44,820 | $6,050 | $38,770 |
| 2017 | $872 | $44,820 | $6,050 | $38,770 |
| 2016 | $930 | $44,820 | $6,050 | $38,770 |
| 2015 | $930 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $844 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map