118 8th Ave E Cresco, IA 52136
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $269,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,169
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 8th Ave E, Cresco, IA 52136 and is currently estimated at $241,275, approximately $111 per square foot. 118 8th Ave E is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Crestwood High School and Notre Dame Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,376 | $225,510 | $17,500 | $208,010 |
| 2024 | $3,376 | $201,950 | $17,500 | $184,450 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $201,950 | $17,500 | $184,450 |
| 2022 | $3,134 | $169,310 | $17,500 | $151,810 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $169,310 | $17,500 | $151,810 |
| 2020 | $2,782 | $155,970 | $17,500 | $138,470 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $136,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,658 | $136,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $104,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $103,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,112 | $93,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $82,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map