118 Amherst Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $480,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,994
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Amherst Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $451,651, approximately $226 per square foot. 118 Amherst Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Becker Margaretha T
Bought by
Becker Joshua and Becker Margaretha T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,801
Outstanding Balance
$147,336
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Leitner Frank
Bought by
Becker Phillip S and Becker Margaretha T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Joshua | -- | Attorney | |
| Becker Phillip S | -- | Mid America Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Becker Joshua | $184,801 | |
| Previous Owner | Becker Phillip S | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,970 | $131,305 | $43,217 | $88,088 |
| 2023 | $9,159 | $119,130 | $39,210 | $79,920 |
| 2022 | $8,783 | $106,510 | $36,440 | $70,070 |
| 2021 | $8,531 | $101,110 | $34,590 | $66,520 |
| 2020 | $8,325 | $98,080 | $33,550 | $64,530 |
| 2019 | $8,211 | $94,580 | $32,350 | $62,230 |
| 2018 | $8,081 | $90,510 | $30,960 | $59,550 |
| 2017 | $7,850 | $86,910 | $29,730 | $57,180 |
| 2016 | $7,697 | $83,020 | $28,400 | $54,620 |
| 2015 | $7,678 | $78,580 | $26,880 | $51,700 |
| 2014 | $7,635 | $81,480 | $27,870 | $53,610 |
| 2013 | $9,163 | $83,430 | $28,540 | $54,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map