S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Susie Williams
TMI Real Estate
(205) 389-1378
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $133,379 - $158,000
Handy Man Special. 3br, 2ba, vinyl siding
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rood Rhonda | $67,750 | None Available | |
| Varner Erby | $20,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rood Rhonda | $68,434 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2015 12/16/15 | Sold | $20,000 | -19.7% | $15 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2015 12/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/13/2015 12/13/15 | For Sale | $24,900 | -- | $18 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $309 | $16,360 | $2,520 | $13,840 |
| 2024 | $309 | $16,360 | $2,520 | $13,840 |
| 2023 | $287 | $15,860 | $2,400 | $13,460 |
| 2022 | $240 | $7,070 | $1,450 | $5,620 |
| 2021 | $188 | $5,850 | $1,200 | $4,650 |
| 2020 | $188 | $5,850 | $1,200 | $4,650 |
| 2019 | $219 | $6,860 | $1,200 | $5,660 |
| 2018 | $220 | $5,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $435 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $220 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $52 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,340 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Susie Williams
TMI Real Estate
(205) 389-1378
43 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 736311
APN: 1702031001028000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.