201 Hinkle Rd Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated Value: $135,345 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
934
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Hinkle Rd, Clanton, AL 35045 and is currently estimated at $160,086, approximately $171 per square foot. 201 Hinkle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clanton Elementary School, Thorsby High School, and Isabella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Wilkins Eloise K and Pierce Rebecca W
Bought by
Wilkins Eloise K and Pierce Rebecca W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkins Eloise K | $100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $39,740 | $5,260 | $34,480 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $39,740 | $5,260 | $34,480 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $38,480 | $5,000 | $33,480 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $34,060 | $6,060 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $1,187 | $28,140 | $5,000 | $23,140 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $28,140 | $5,000 | $23,140 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $16,100 | $2,500 | $13,600 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $15,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,112 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $262 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map