118 Blade Ct Murfreesboro, TN 37127
Estimated Value: $365,415 - $393,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Blade Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37127 and is currently estimated at $384,354, approximately $224 per square foot. 118 Blade Ct is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Buchanan Elementary School, Whitworth-Buchanan Middle School, and Riverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Lewis Clifford S
Bought by
Hollingsworth Max W and Hollingsworth Ruth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,040
Interest Rate
5.73%
Estimated Equity
$309,314
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollingsworth Max W | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollingsworth Max W | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,467 | $78,200 | $13,750 | $64,450 |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $78,200 | $13,750 | $64,450 |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $78,200 | $13,750 | $64,450 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $78,200 | $13,750 | $64,450 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $49,175 | $8,125 | $41,050 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $49,175 | $8,125 | $41,050 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $49,175 | $8,125 | $41,050 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $49,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $981 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $981 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $981 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $910 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map