118 Bliss Rd Bainbridge, NY 13733
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Bliss Rd, Bainbridge, NY 13733 and is currently estimated at $145,953, approximately $140 per square foot. 118 Bliss Rd is a home located in Chenango County with nearby schools including Guilford Elementary School, Greenlawn Elementary School, and Bainbridge-Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Grobsky Francis R
Bought by
Brown Patrick O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Patrick O | $55,000 | Joseph Sluzar |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,773 | $57,700 | $13,600 | $44,100 |
| 2024 | $2,237 | $57,700 | $13,600 | $44,100 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $57,700 | $13,600 | $44,100 |
| 2022 | $2,145 | $57,700 | $13,600 | $44,100 |
| 2021 | $2,160 | $57,700 | $13,600 | $44,100 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $57,700 | $13,600 | $44,100 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $57,700 | $13,600 | $44,100 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $57,700 | $13,600 | $44,100 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $57,700 | $13,600 | $44,100 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $57,700 | $13,600 | $44,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,700 | $13,600 | $44,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,700 | $13,600 | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map