118 Brandywine Dr Manlius, NY 13104
Estimated Value: $625,422 - $891,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,101
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Brandywine Dr, Manlius, NY 13104 and is currently estimated at $729,356, approximately $235 per square foot. 118 Brandywine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mott Road Elementary School and Eagle Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Amjad Fawad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Sampogna Realty Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amjad Fawad | $318,470 | Vaughn Lang | |
| Nvr Inc | $60,000 | Hiscock & Barclay |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,514 | $529,300 | $110,200 | $419,100 |
| 2024 | $15,514 | $492,900 | $102,600 | $390,300 |
| 2023 | $14,447 | $427,400 | $89,000 | $338,400 |
| 2022 | $12,990 | $377,600 | $80,500 | $297,100 |
| 2021 | $12,757 | $334,200 | $77,400 | $256,800 |
| 2020 | $12,698 | $334,200 | $65,700 | $268,500 |
| 2019 | $3,806 | $321,300 | $63,200 | $258,100 |
| 2018 | $11,667 | $321,300 | $63,200 | $258,100 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $315,000 | $62,000 | $253,000 |
| 2016 | $11,384 | $315,000 | $62,000 | $253,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $315,000 | $62,000 | $253,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $315,000 | $62,000 | $253,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map