118 Castleton Dr Claremont, CA 91711
Oakmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,000 - $705,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,149
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Castleton Dr, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $625,247, approximately $544 per square foot. 118 Castleton Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Oakmont Outdoor School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Eric R
Bought by
Wyszniewski Andrzej and Wyszniewski Marta A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,344
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$575,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2003
Sold by
Martinez Eric R
Bought by
Martinez Eric R and Martinez Alison J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,612
Interest Rate
4.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Lucore Chad
Bought by
Martinez Eric R and Prout Alison J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Pilson Michael
Bought by
Lucore Chad and Cosme Lucore Stefanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,825
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1996
Sold by
Hamilton Regina
Bought by
Pilson Michael and Pilson Regina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyszniewski Andrzej | $340,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Martinez Eric R | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Martinez Eric R | $145,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Lucore Chad | $114,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pilson Michael | -- | United Independent Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wyszniewski Andrzej | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Eric R | $144,612 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Eric R | $137,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucore Chad | $113,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Pilson Michael | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,895 | $473,911 | $363,943 | $109,968 |
| 2024 | $5,895 | $464,619 | $356,807 | $107,812 |
| 2023 | $5,768 | $455,510 | $349,811 | $105,699 |
| 2022 | $5,670 | $446,579 | $342,952 | $103,627 |
| 2021 | $5,116 | $397,600 | $305,400 | $92,200 |
| 2019 | $4,966 | $393,800 | $302,400 | $91,400 |
| 2018 | $4,687 | $371,000 | $284,900 | $86,100 |
| 2016 | $4,530 | $371,000 | $284,900 | $86,100 |
| 2015 | $4,001 | $323,000 | $248,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $4,043 | $323,000 | $248,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map