118 Cedar Grove Rd Savannah, GA 31419
Windsor Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,534
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Cedar Grove Rd, Savannah, GA 31419 and is currently estimated at $286,872, approximately $187 per square foot. 118 Cedar Grove Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Windsor Forest Elementary School, Windsor Forest High School, and Southwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Kicklighter Donnie E
Bought by
Kicklighter Donnie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,926
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Scholle Craig Anthony
Bought by
Kicklighter Donnie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,926
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
Fries Jason E
Bought by
Kicklighter Donnie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,926
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Walker Hunter S
Bought by
Kicklighter Donnie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,926
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,946
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kicklighter Donnie E | -- | -- | |
| Kicklighter Donnie E | -- | -- | |
| Kicklighter Donnie E | -- | -- | |
| Kicklighter Donnie E | -- | -- | |
| Kicklighter Donnie E | -- | -- | |
| Kicklighter Donnie E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kicklighter Donnie E | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $88,920 | $18,000 | $70,920 |
| 2024 | $34 | $90,560 | $18,000 | $72,560 |
| 2023 | $3,411 | $99,960 | $18,000 | $81,960 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $61,080 | $10,000 | $51,080 |
| 2021 | $3,116 | $52,840 | $10,000 | $42,840 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $41,360 | $10,000 | $31,360 |
| 2019 | $2,479 | $41,360 | $10,000 | $31,360 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $40,840 | $10,000 | $30,840 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $41,680 | $10,000 | $31,680 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $41,880 | $10,000 | $31,880 |
| 2015 | $2,329 | $38,640 | $6,200 | $32,440 |
| 2014 | $2,765 | $49,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map