118 Cherry St Tiffin, OH 44883
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $199,560
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Cherry St, Tiffin, OH 44883 and is currently estimated at $182,640, approximately $132 per square foot. 118 Cherry St is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Columbian High School, North Central Academy - Fremont, and Calvert Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Gaietto Vincent L
Bought by
Gaietto Vincent L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
Gaietto Vincent L
Bought by
Gaietto Vincent L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaietto Vincent L | -- | -- | |
| Gaietto Vincent L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,598 | $47,110 | $11,060 | $36,050 |
| 2024 | $1,592 | $47,110 | $11,060 | $36,050 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $47,110 | $11,060 | $36,050 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $36,230 | $9,220 | $27,010 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $36,230 | $9,220 | $27,010 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $36,232 | $9,219 | $27,013 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $34,073 | $8,848 | $25,225 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $34,073 | $8,848 | $25,225 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $34,073 | $8,848 | $25,225 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $33,866 | $8,848 | $25,018 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $33,866 | $8,848 | $25,018 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $33,866 | $8,848 | $25,018 |
| 2013 | $1,576 | $33,866 | $8,848 | $25,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map