118 Chestnut St Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $82,569 - $151,000
Studio
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Chestnut St, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $121,142, approximately $149 per square foot. 118 Chestnut St is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Dundalk Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2025
Sold by
Allen Zellious and Allen Carolyn I
Bought by
Allen Carolyn I and Allen Zellious
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Allen Carolyn Irene
Bought by
Allen Carolyn Irene and Allen Zellious
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Wynn Mary L
Bought by
Wynn Arthur and Wynn Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Wynn Mary L
Bought by
Wynn Arthur and Wynn Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Wynn Arthur
Bought by
Wynn Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Wynn Arthur
Bought by
Allen Carolun I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Carolyn I | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allen Carolyn Irene | -- | None Available | |
| Wynn Arthur | -- | -- | |
| Wynn Arthur | -- | -- | |
| Wynn Mary L | -- | -- | |
| Allen Carolun I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $60,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,145 | $55,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,111 | $49,400 | $16,000 | $33,400 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $44,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $41,900 | $16,000 | $25,900 |
| 2019 | $865 | $40,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $831 | $38,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $745 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $834 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $834 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $834 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map