NOT LISTED FOR SALE

118 Chris Ct Davenport, FL 33896

Estimated Value: $241,000 - $283,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,239 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2021

Last sale price $217,000 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,683 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • High Ceiling
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2021

Located in a super quiet community just a short distance from Disney World. This home has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths in a ranch-style layout. Come and enjoy this convenient location offering easy access to major central Florida attractions. As you walk into the home you notice an open floor plan with a great room leading up to the kitchen. The great room has sliding glass doors leading outside to the fenced-in yard perfect for grilling. The master bedroom is located on the opposite side of the home from the additional 2 bedrooms and shared bath. The master bathroom has been updated. The kitchen has been updated. The home features ceramic tile and laminate floors throughout. With the large fenced-in backyard it will be easy to enjoy Central Florida. There's a lovely, huge, mature shade tree upfront. Come check out this home and consider all the possible ways you can make it yours.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lance Whipple

XL REALTY, LLC License #3617478 Listed on: 03/17/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Patrick Leahy

MERCER REALTY PA License #3396840

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $835

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $43 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,239 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Thermostat
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • Bently Oaks Home Owners Association, Llc Association, Phone Number (863) 427-7779
  • Bentley Oaks Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 87
  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-26-04-701104-000870

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$835

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$43 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Living Area: 1239.00
  • Homestead: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5932719?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5932719?w=Customer
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454
  • Down Payment Resource Assistance: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5932719?w=PubMLS
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow Postal Code: 32835
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Metrowest Blvd, Ste 205
  • Escrow Street Number: 6000
  • List Office Head Office Key Nume: 1041540
  • Status: Sold
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 6
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceiling(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 115.11

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Monthly HOA Fees: 43.33
  • Association Fee: 260.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Name: Bently Oaks Home Owners Association, LLc
  • Phone: 8634277779
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 520.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 43.33

Lot Info

  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-04-701104-000870
  • Lot Size Square Meters: 971

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 835.23
  • Tax Book Number: 93-12
  • Tax Lot: 87

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2021
Closed on
May 3, 2021
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$217,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-3.56%
Current Estimated Value
$260,405

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$43,405
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.70%
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Outstanding Balance
$153,700
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,705

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Grbesic Maria and Grbesic Sandra
Bought by
Grbesic Andjelko and Grbesic Maria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Grbesic Maria
Bought by
Grbesic Maria and Grbesic Sandra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Santiago Carlos R and Santiago Vicky L
Bought by
Grbesic Marja

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,600
Interest Rate
6.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Sold by
Jaymark Bldr & Dev Inc
Bought by
Santiago Carlos R and Santiago Vicky L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,258
Interest Rate
7.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hand Emily $217,000 Orlando Title Services Llc
Louvise Tommy A $217,000 Orlando Title Services
Grbesic Andjelko -- Attorney
Grbesic Maria $60,000 --
Grbesic Marja $119,500 Chelsea Title Company
Santiago Carlos R $80,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Louvise Tommy A $169,600
Closed Louvise Tommy A $169,600
Previous Owner Grbesic Maria $120,000
Previous Owner Grbesic Marja $95,600
Previous Owner Santiago Carlos R $79,258
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2021 05/03/21 Sold $217,000 -3.6% $175 / Sq Ft
03/27/2021 03/27/21 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2021 03/17/21 For Sale $225,000 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,012 $216,340 $42,000 $174,340
2024 $3,253 $224,725 $42,000 $182,725
2023 $3,253 $211,004 $0 $0
2022 $2,992 $191,822 $33,000 $158,822
2021 $858 $62,038 $0 $0
2020 $835 $61,181 $0 $0
2018 $791 $58,690 $0 $0
2017 $783 $57,483 $0 $0
2016 $754 $56,301 $0 $0
2015 $413 $55,910 $0 $0
2014 $704 $55,466 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5932719

Stellar MLS

APN: 27-26-04-701104-000870

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.