118 Cimarron Dr Steens, MS 39766
Estimated Value: $185,777 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Cimarron Dr, Steens, MS 39766 and is currently estimated at $222,194, approximately $126 per square foot. 118 Cimarron Dr is a home located in Lowndes County with nearby schools including Victory Christian Academy, Knee Cole's Preschool & Kindergarten, and Emmaus Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2023
Sold by
Casmus Marichu
Bought by
Gilman Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$199,907
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,287
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilman Patricia A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilman Patricia A | $204,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |