S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Siufu Lau
Compass
(617) 755-9388
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,364,000 - $1,926,000
Brand new fully renovated 2 bed 2 bath overlooking the quintessential views of Commonwealth Mall. This gorgeous sunny floor through home offers brand new white oak hardwood floors and crown molding throughout, new windows, in-unit laundry and 2 gas fireplaces. Modern open living room with a custom built-in office. Tastefully designed kitchen with glass cabinetry, marble countertops and Thermador appliances. Master suite features a gas fire place, walk-in closet and marble bath. Ideally located in between Clarendon and Dartmouth St. Just a block away from Newbury Street's fine shops and restaurants
Home Type
Condominium
Year Built
1880
Lot Details
871 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Josselyn-Rose Leslie | $802,500 | -- | |
| Josselyn-Rose Leslie A | $802,500 | -- | |
| Josselyn-Rose Leslie | $1,475,000 | -- | |
| Josselyn-Rose Leslie A | $1,475,000 | -- | |
| Hessler John | $950,000 | -- | |
| Hessler John C | $950,000 | -- | |
| Jones Brian | $277,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hessler John C | $877,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Brian | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2017 10/27/17 | Sold | $1,475,000 | -7.5% | $1,460 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2017 10/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2017 09/20/17 | Price Changed | $1,595,000 | -5.3% | $1,579 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2017 08/23/17 | Price Changed | $1,685,000 | -3.7% | $1,668 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2017 06/23/17 | For Sale | $1,750,000 | +84.2% | $1,733 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2017 02/01/17 | Sold | $950,000 | -4.9% | $941 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/15/2016 12/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2016 12/12/16 | For Sale | $999,000 | 0.0% | $989 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2016 12/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2016 11/07/16 | For Sale | $999,000 | -- | $989 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,582 | $1,345,600 | $0 | $1,345,600 |
| 2024 | $14,667 | $1,345,600 | $0 | $1,345,600 |
| 2023 | $14,558 | $1,355,500 | $0 | $1,355,500 |
| 2022 | $14,458 | $1,328,900 | $0 | $1,328,900 |
| 2021 | $14,179 | $1,328,900 | $0 | $1,328,900 |
| 2020 | $12,824 | $1,214,400 | $0 | $1,214,400 |
| 2019 | $12,544 | $1,190,160 | $0 | $1,190,160 |
| 2018 | $9,036 | $862,200 | $0 | $862,200 |
| 2017 | $8,778 | $828,900 | $0 | $828,900 |
| 2016 | $8,522 | $774,700 | $0 | $774,700 |
| 2015 | $9,145 | $755,200 | $0 | $755,200 |
| 2014 | $8,469 | $673,200 | $0 | $673,200 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Siufu Lau
Compass
(617) 755-9388
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Bill French
Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston
(617) 266-4430
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Crystal Roach
Compass
(508) 769-8838
12 in this area
221 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72188509
APN: CBOS-000000-000005-001355-000008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.