118 Crape Ct Daly City, CA 94014
Bayshore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,658,000 - $1,947,340
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,016
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Crape Ct, Daly City, CA 94014 and is currently estimated at $1,768,335, approximately $586 per square foot. 118 Crape Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Bayshore Elementary School, Jefferson High School, and Westmoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Toll West Coast Llc
Bought by
Prateek Pushkar and Shekhar Shaili
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,327,745
Outstanding Balance
$1,252,546
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$515,789
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prateek Pushkar | $1,660,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prateek Pushkar | $1,327,745 | |
| Closed | Prateek Pushkar | $165,967 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,100 | $1,726,732 | $520,200 | $1,206,532 |
| 2023 | $20,100 | $1,659,682 | $500,000 | $1,159,682 |
| 2022 | $7,861 | $660,286 | $337,576 | $322,710 |
| 2021 | $4,201 | $330,957 | $330,957 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,061 | $327,564 | $327,564 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map