118 Cressida Cove Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $399,258 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Cressida Cove, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $416,815, approximately $181 per square foot. 118 Cressida Cove is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Polenta Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Cleveland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,500 | $393,720 | $85,000 | $308,720 |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $239,980 | $43,000 | $196,980 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $239,980 | $43,000 | $196,980 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $239,980 | $43,000 | $196,980 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $239,980 | $43,000 | $196,980 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $239,980 | $43,000 | $196,980 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $239,980 | $43,000 | $196,980 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $219,540 | $40,000 | $179,540 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $219,540 | $40,000 | $179,540 |
| 2016 | $1,872 | $219,540 | $40,000 | $179,540 |
| 2015 | $1,872 | $219,540 | $40,000 | $179,540 |
| 2014 | $1,872 | $219,540 | $40,000 | $179,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map