103 Cressida Cove Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $472,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,453
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Cressida Cove, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $445,311, approximately $181 per square foot. 103 Cressida Cove is a home with nearby schools including Polenta Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Sena Michael A and Sena Kelly Anne
Bought by
Sena Michael A and Sena Kelly Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Golden Properties And Development Inc
Bought by
Sena Michael A and Sena Kelly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sena Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Sena Michael A | $229,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,796 | $440,260 | $85,000 | $355,260 |
| 2024 | $2,286 | $282,260 | $43,000 | $239,260 |
| 2023 | $2,209 | $282,260 | $43,000 | $239,260 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $282,260 | $43,000 | $239,260 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $282,260 | $43,000 | $239,260 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $282,260 | $43,000 | $239,260 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $282,260 | $43,000 | $239,260 |
| 2018 | $0 | $245,990 | $40,000 | $205,990 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $245,990 | $40,000 | $205,990 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $240,970 | $40,000 | $200,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map