118 David Dr Moraga, CA 94556
Saint Mary's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,219,000 - $2,687,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,701
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 David Dr, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $2,471,791, approximately $667 per square foot. 118 David Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Donald L. Rheem Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Sylvester David G
Bought by
Sylvester David G and Sylvester Terry H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,013
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$2,183,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Sylvester David and Sylvester Terry
Bought by
Sylvester David G and Sylvester Terry H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Wooldridge Robert E
Bought by
Sylvester David and Sylvester Terry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Glenmoore Construction Company
Bought by
Wooldridge Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
Sold by
Wooldridge Clarita L
Bought by
Wooldridge Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sylvester David G | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Sylvester David G | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Sylvester David G | -- | -- | |
| Sylvester David | $1,150,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Wooldridge Robert E | $900,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Wooldridge Robert E | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sylvester David G | $472,000 | |
| Closed | Sylvester David | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wooldridge Robert E | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,566 | $1,698,879 | $886,373 | $812,506 |
| 2024 | $19,429 | $1,665,569 | $868,994 | $796,575 |
| 2023 | $19,429 | $1,632,911 | $851,955 | $780,956 |
| 2022 | $19,118 | $1,600,894 | $835,250 | $765,644 |
| 2021 | $18,836 | $1,569,505 | $818,873 | $750,632 |
| 2019 | $18,563 | $1,522,955 | $794,586 | $728,369 |
| 2018 | $17,865 | $1,493,094 | $779,006 | $714,088 |
| 2017 | $17,587 | $1,463,819 | $763,732 | $700,087 |
| 2016 | $16,877 | $1,435,117 | $748,757 | $686,360 |
| 2015 | $16,746 | $1,413,561 | $737,510 | $676,051 |
| 2014 | $16,553 | $1,385,873 | $723,064 | $662,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map