118 Davis Dr River Edge, NJ 07661
Estimated Value: $920,000 - $1,052,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Davis Dr, River Edge, NJ 07661 and is currently estimated at $992,842, approximately $406 per square foot. 118 Davis Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cherry Hill School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Joy Valsamma V and Chakkappan Joy V
Bought by
Pandeagua Samuel and Zhang Yan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
43 Pine Drive Associates Inc
Bought by
Chakkappan Joy and Chakkappan Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pandeagua Samuel | $590,000 | None Available | |
| Chakkappan Joy | $100,000 | Quest Title Agency Inc | |
| 43 Pine Drive Associates Inc | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chakkappan Joy | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,772 | $753,700 | $276,800 | $476,900 |
| 2024 | $16,353 | $423,000 | $144,000 | $279,000 |
| 2023 | $15,651 | $423,000 | $144,000 | $279,000 |
| 2022 | $15,651 | $423,000 | $144,000 | $279,000 |
| 2021 | $15,342 | $423,000 | $144,000 | $279,000 |
| 2020 | $15,101 | $423,000 | $144,000 | $279,000 |
| 2019 | $14,670 | $423,000 | $144,000 | $279,000 |
| 2018 | $14,055 | $414,000 | $144,000 | $270,000 |
| 2017 | $13,919 | $414,000 | $144,000 | $270,000 |
| 2016 | $13,604 | $414,000 | $144,000 | $270,000 |
| 2015 | $13,318 | $414,000 | $144,000 | $270,000 |
| 2014 | $13,343 | $414,000 | $144,000 | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map