124 Davis Dr River Edge, NJ 07661
Estimated Value: $1,059,920 - $1,237,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,876
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Davis Dr, River Edge, NJ 07661 and is currently estimated at $1,125,730, approximately $391 per square foot. 124 Davis Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cherry Hill School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Chu Thinh Duy and Chu Van Mui
Bought by
Xu Xiaowei and Zhang Yi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,786
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$967,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
43 Pine Drive Associates Inc
Bought by
Chu Thinh Duy and Chu Van Mui
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xu Xiaowei | $577,500 | -- | |
| Chu Thinh Duy | $369,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xu Xiaowei | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Xu Xiaowei | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chu Thinh Duy | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,210 | $798,700 | $302,500 | $496,200 |
| 2024 | $18,731 | $484,500 | $162,700 | $321,800 |
| 2023 | $17,927 | $484,500 | $162,700 | $321,800 |
| 2022 | $17,927 | $484,500 | $162,700 | $321,800 |
| 2021 | $16,690 | $484,500 | $162,700 | $321,800 |
| 2020 | $17,297 | $484,500 | $162,700 | $321,800 |
| 2019 | $16,802 | $484,500 | $162,700 | $321,800 |
| 2018 | $16,449 | $484,500 | $162,700 | $321,800 |
| 2017 | $16,289 | $484,500 | $162,700 | $321,800 |
| 2016 | $15,921 | $484,500 | $162,700 | $321,800 |
| 2015 | $17,195 | $534,500 | $162,700 | $371,800 |
| 2014 | $17,227 | $534,500 | $162,700 | $371,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map