C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Carol Whitman
Park Square Realty
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $313,000
Character and charm abound in this well kept open floor plan Colonial home! The first floor features a spacious fireplaced living room with hardwood floors and french doors leading to the dining room also with hardwood.Off the living room is a 3 season enclosed front porch. Updated kitchen with lots of cabinets and stainless steel appliances which will remain. The upstairs has 3 bedrms and a full remodeled bath and walk up attic for tons of added storage. The basement has a finished room and a bath with a stand up shower. Totally fenced yard great for kids and pets, a detached garage and gazebo and patio to enjoy in the warm weather. All rooms have been freshly painted making the house move in ready!! The furnace is approx 5 years old, along with updated electric and added insulation. Windows replaced 4 years ago. (All APO) Seller also installed new front stairs. This is a great home to start off in or to downsize to all on a nice street of well kept homes!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carol Whitman
Park Square Realty Listed on: 01/10/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1929
Lot Details
3,485 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Sherita | $138,000 | -- | |
| Fontanez Zoraida | $127,000 | -- | |
| Fontanez Zoraida | $127,000 | -- | |
| Ngdung Benjamin | $120,554 | -- | |
| Ngdung Benjamin | $120,554 | -- | |
| Ngdung Benjamin | $132,000 | -- | |
| Ngdung Benjamin G | $132,000 | -- | |
| Dejoy Susan | $117,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Sherita | $135,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fontanez Zoraida | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ngdung Benjamin G | $105,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ngdung Benjamin G | $26,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dejoy Susan | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2017 04/27/17 | Sold | $138,000 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2017 03/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2017 01/23/17 | For Sale | $138,000 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2017 01/23/17 | Off Market | $138,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2017 01/10/17 | For Sale | $138,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,790 | $241,700 | $35,100 | $206,600 |
| 2024 | $3,194 | $198,900 | $35,100 | $163,800 |
| 2023 | $3,497 | $205,100 | $33,500 | $171,600 |
| 2022 | $2,704 | $143,700 | $33,500 | $110,200 |
| 2021 | $2,741 | $145,000 | $30,400 | $114,600 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $131,800 | $30,400 | $101,400 |
| 2019 | $2,513 | $127,700 | $30,400 | $97,300 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $116,800 | $30,400 | $86,400 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $109,800 | $30,400 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $106,400 | $30,400 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | $1,979 | $100,600 | $30,400 | $70,200 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Carol Whitman
Park Square Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Christopher Gerber
Naples Realty Group
(413) 636-6087
1 in this area
193 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72107034
APN: SPRI-004010-000000-000017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.