118 Dunbar Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15202
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Dunbar Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202 and is currently estimated at $220,110, approximately $146 per square foot. 118 Dunbar Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Northgate Middle School/High School, Propel Schools - Northside, and Manchester Academic Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Westman Barbara A and Westman Grant T
Bought by
Ackerman Emily N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,498
Outstanding Balance
$74,306
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Bollinger Mark A and Volaric Lisa J
Bought by
Westman Grant T and Westman Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Barnes Michael W and Barnes Jami M
Bought by
Bollinger Mark A and Volaric Lisa J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Marcyanis Lorraine F
Bought by
Barnes Michael W and Barnes Jami M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ackerman Emily N | $110,500 | -- | |
| Westman Grant T | $91,000 | -- | |
| Bollinger Mark A | $79,250 | -- | |
| Barnes Michael W | $63,130 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ackerman Emily N | $108,498 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,549 | $92,200 | $20,700 | $71,500 |
| 2024 | $3,549 | $92,200 | $20,700 | $71,500 |
| 2023 | $3,406 | $92,200 | $20,700 | $71,500 |
| 2022 | $3,314 | $92,200 | $20,700 | $71,500 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $92,200 | $20,700 | $71,500 |
| 2020 | $3,238 | $92,200 | $20,700 | $71,500 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $92,200 | $20,700 | $71,500 |
| 2018 | $436 | $92,200 | $20,700 | $71,500 |
| 2017 | $3,172 | $92,200 | $20,700 | $71,500 |
| 2016 | $436 | $92,200 | $20,700 | $71,500 |
| 2015 | $436 | $92,200 | $20,700 | $71,500 |
| 2014 | $3,173 | $92,200 | $20,700 | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map