$160,000
SOLD DEC 5, 2025

118 E 11th St Alexandria, IN 46001

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,120 Sq Ft
6,950 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 5, 2025

$143 Per Sq Ft

8 on Market

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of December 2025

Welcome to this adorable home packed with updates and ready for a new owner! With a brand new roof that was just finished and vinyl siding to be installed in November, the exterior will be transformed! The new siding color is a modern, deep blue that will really stand out with the black roof and shutters! Inside the home, you'll find a bright and cheery living room that leads the way to a beautifully updated kitchen! All appliances stay including the washer & dryer! The furnace was installed in 2023 adding to the value of this home. Main floor bedroom and updated bath complete the first level. This home can be 2 or 3 bedrooms depending on how you use the 2 rooms upstairs. The fenced in backyard is ready for your pets and there's an oversized one car garage as well!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacey Rohe

F.C. Tucker Company License #RB20000779 Listed on: 10/28/2025

F.C. Tucker Company

Last Buyer's Agent

Holly Pepmeier

F.C. Tucker Company License #RB23000453

F.C. Tucker Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $926

Year Built

  • Built in 1899

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Alexandria Monroe Elementary School
  • Alexandria-Monroe Jr./Sr. High Middle School
  • Alexandria-Monroe Jr./Sr. High School

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 6,950 Sq Ft Lot
  • City Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17-213-8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 480524404077000022
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$926

Year Built

Built in 1899

Lot Details

6,950 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1899
  • Building Area Total: 1120
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: No Subdivision
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1120
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 728
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Updated
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 392

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Alexandria-Monroe Jr./Sr. High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6950
  • Parcel Number: 480524404077000022
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features: Thermostat - Programmable

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 926.34
  • Tax Lot: 17-213-8
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 463.17
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Alexandria Monroe Elementary School
  • High School: Alexandria-Monroe Jr./Sr. High School

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2025
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Harrison Ethan Michael and Martin Arrika Makenzie
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Views
252
Current Estimated Value
$153,997

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,003
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.51%
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,291
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,706

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2021
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Bean Jessica A
Bought by
Harrison Ethan Michael and Martin Arrika Makenzie
Seller's Agent
Andrea Eldon
Dropped Members
Buyer's Agent
Jeff Wood
Grace & Agape Real Estate Serv
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
5.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.90%
Original Mortgage
$88,444
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $90,000 Hall Render Killian Heath & Ly
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $8,000 New Conventional
Open $157,102 FHA
Previous Owner $88,444 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Sold $160,000 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft
11/05/2025 11/05/25 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2025 10/28/25 For Sale $160,000 +77.8% $143 / Sq Ft
01/13/2022 01/13/22 Sold $90,000 +5.9% $80 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/10/2021 12/10/21 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2021 12/08/21 For Sale $85,000 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $926 $89,300 $7,000 $82,300
2024 $926 $85,100 $7,000 $78,100
2023 $621 $57,300 $6,700 $50,600
2022 $503 $54,700 $6,600 $48,100
2021 $478 $50,700 $6,600 $44,100
2020 $430 $48,500 $6,300 $42,200
2019 $414 $47,200 $6,300 $40,900
2018 $375 $44,700 $6,300 $38,400
2017 $327 $43,700 $5,600 $38,100
2016 $314 $43,700 $5,600 $38,100
2014 $290 $43,100 $5,600 $37,500
2013 $290 $43,100 $5,600 $37,500

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22070514

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 48-05-24-404-077.000-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.