118 E 9th St Blue Earth, MN 56013
Estimated Value: $191,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 E 9th St, Blue Earth, MN 56013 and is currently estimated at $191,000, approximately $81 per square foot. 118 E 9th St is a home located in Faribault County with nearby schools including Blue Earth Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $816,300 | $815,700 | $600 |
| 2024 | $3,684 | $859,000 | $858,400 | $600 |
| 2023 | $3,274 | $849,400 | $848,800 | $600 |
| 2022 | $2,822 | $623,200 | $622,700 | $500 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $553,800 | $553,300 | $500 |
| 2020 | $1,010 | $553,800 | $553,300 | $500 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $553,800 | $553,300 | $500 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $553,800 | $553,300 | $500 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $553,800 | $553,300 | $500 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $612,300 | $611,800 | $500 |
| 2013 | -- | $611,600 | $611,100 | $500 |
Source: Public Records
Map