118 E Avalon Dr Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $614,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 E Avalon Dr, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $592,715, approximately $661 per square foot. 118 E Avalon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Strang Margaret J
Bought by
Balcki Sandra A and Balcki Charles R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balcki Sandra A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,356 | $617,800 | $350,000 | $267,800 |
| 2024 | $2,661 | $352,200 | $177,500 | $174,700 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $352,200 | $177,500 | $174,700 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $352,200 | $177,500 | $174,700 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $352,200 | $177,500 | $174,700 |
| 2020 | $2,538 | $352,200 | $177,500 | $174,700 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $292,300 | $162,000 | $130,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $292,300 | $162,000 | $130,300 |
| 2017 | $2,487 | $292,300 | $162,000 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $2,370 | $292,300 | $162,000 | $130,300 |
| 2014 | $2,283 | $292,300 | $162,000 | $130,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map