118 E Connie St Lansing, KS 66043
Estimated Value: $260,039 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 E Connie St, Lansing, KS 66043 and is currently estimated at $268,510, approximately $231 per square foot. 118 E Connie St is a home located in Leavenworth County with nearby schools including Lansing Elementary School, Lansing Middle 6-8, and Lansing High 9-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Carpenter Larry K
Bought by
Carpenter Larry K and Ramage Alisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1988
Bought by
Carpenter Larry K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Larry K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carpenter Larry K | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,440 | $28,857 | $4,514 | $24,343 |
| 2024 | $3,440 | $27,747 | $3,571 | $24,176 |
| 2023 | $3,440 | $26,680 | $3,571 | $23,109 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $23,563 | $2,861 | $20,702 |
| 2021 | $2,856 | $19,942 | $2,861 | $17,081 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $17,699 | $3,380 | $14,319 |
| 2019 | $2,482 | $17,066 | $3,380 | $13,686 |
| 2018 | $2,322 | $15,997 | $3,380 | $12,617 |
| 2017 | $2,113 | $14,553 | $3,380 | $11,173 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $14,410 | $2,997 | $11,413 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $13,974 | $2,997 | $10,977 |
| 2014 | $2,108 | $14,858 | $2,884 | $11,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map