NOT LISTED FOR SALE

118 E Grove Oneida-Inside, NY 13421

Estimated Value: $350,000 - $413,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,284 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 3, 2014

Last sale price $187,500 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,797 / mo

134 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Den

About This Home

As of September 2014

Incredible woodwork in this well maintained home on corner lot. Charm & craftsmenship at every turn. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout, lovely morning room off spacious LR w gas Fireplace, Formal Dining room. Great home for entertaining! Master BR has w bath & double closets. A must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Pat Adams

Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era One License #30AD0843517 Listed on: 04/01/2014

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,046

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 130x100

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 2,284 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 251201-038-033-0001-018-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,046

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1925
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: Rte 5 to Main, left onto E Grove. Corner of E Grove & Elizabeth
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, See Remarks, Water Heater, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.3
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Oneida

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 251201-038-033-0001-018-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 130X100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6046.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Reisman Gary
Bought by
Young Cynthia S
Current Estimated Value
$375,243

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,329
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$186,914

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Delariva Miguel N and Delariva Heather L
Bought by
Reisman Gary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,100
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2014
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$187,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,400
-6.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.11%
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Warner Larry G Kathryn A
Bought by
Whitman James E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2005

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 1998

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Young Cynthia S $310,000 None Available
Reisman Gary -- --
Dela Riva Miguel $187,500 --
Whitman James E $170,000 Gerald H Taylor
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Young Cynthia S $200,000
Previous Owner Reisman Gary $192,100
Previous Owner Dela Riva Miguel $168,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/03/2014 09/03/14 Sold $187,500 -6.2% $82 / Sq Ft
08/13/2014 08/13/14 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2014 04/01/14 For Sale $199,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,554 $216,600 $14,900 $201,700
2024 $10,182 $216,600 $14,900 $201,700
2023 $9,792 $216,600 $14,900 $201,700
2022 $10,062 $216,600 $14,900 $201,700
2021 $9,910 $216,600 $14,900 $201,700
2020 $7,692 $206,600 $14,900 $191,700
2019 $3,131 $183,600 $14,900 $168,700
2018 $6,261 $183,600 $14,900 $168,700
2017 $6,161 $183,600 $14,900 $168,700
2016 $6,732 $183,600 $14,900 $168,700
2015 -- $183,600 $14,900 $168,700
2014 -- $158,600 $14,900 $143,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1400890

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 251201-038-033-0001-018-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.