118 E Harriet St Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $825,030
2
Beds
1
Bath
955
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 E Harriet St, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $641,677, approximately $671 per square foot. 118 E Harriet St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Mooney Louis Stephen and The Beth Ellen Mooney 2000 Rev
Bought by
Mooney Louis Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Mooney Beth Ellen
Bought by
Mooney Beth Ellen and The Beth Ellen Mooney 2000 Rev
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mooney Louis Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| Mooney Beth Ellen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $10,174 | $10,174 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $42,236 | $15,345 | $26,891 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $41,409 | $15,045 | $26,364 |
| 2022 | $1,014 | $40,598 | $14,750 | $25,848 |
| 2021 | $931 | $39,803 | $14,461 | $25,342 |
| 2020 | $911 | $39,396 | $14,313 | $25,083 |
| 2019 | $906 | $38,625 | $14,033 | $24,592 |
| 2018 | $880 | $37,868 | $13,758 | $24,110 |
| 2016 | $842 | $36,400 | $13,225 | $23,175 |
| 2015 | $833 | $35,854 | $13,027 | $22,827 |
| 2014 | $834 | $35,152 | $12,772 | $22,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map