118 E Mission Ave Spokane, WA 99202
Logan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,969 - $414,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 E Mission Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $354,492, approximately $309 per square foot. 118 E Mission Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Wilkening Jr Robert H
Bought by
Shelby Julie A and Wilkening Robert H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Adams Kathleen H
Bought by
Wilkening Robert H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Wilkening Robert H
Bought by
Adams Kathleen H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Wilkening Thomas R
Bought by
Wilkening Robert H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Wilkening Olive A
Bought by
Wilkening Robert H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelby Julie A | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilkening Robert H | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Kathleen H | -- | None Available | |
| Wilkening Robert H | -- | None Available | |
| Wilkening Robert H | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220 | $303,900 | $85,000 | $218,900 |
| 2024 | $3,220 | $324,300 | $113,600 | $210,700 |
| 2023 | $2,607 | $322,400 | $113,600 | $208,800 |
| 2022 | $2,242 | $266,200 | $78,100 | $188,100 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $191,300 | $71,000 | $120,300 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $164,500 | $71,000 | $93,500 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $158,900 | $71,000 | $87,900 |
| 2018 | $1,499 | $107,500 | $18,000 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $101,000 | $18,000 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $93,700 | $18,000 | $75,700 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $90,100 | $18,000 | $72,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,000 | $18,000 | $70,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map