30 E Mission Ave Spokane, WA 99202
Logan Neighborhood
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,796
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 30 E Mission Ave, Spokane, WA 99202. 30 E Mission Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,656 | $462,100 | $184,600 | $277,500 |
| 2024 | $4,656 | $469,400 | $184,600 | $284,800 |
| 2023 | $4,132 | $472,000 | $212,290 | $259,710 |
| 2022 | $3,345 | $422,600 | $212,290 | $210,310 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $280,100 | $195,960 | $84,140 |
| 2020 | $3,095 | $250,600 | $163,300 | $87,300 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $245,100 | $163,300 | $81,800 |
| 2018 | $3,260 | $234,400 | $163,300 | $71,100 |
| 2017 | $2,910 | $213,000 | $142,000 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $212,400 | $142,000 | $70,400 |
| 2015 | $2,303 | $215,200 | $142,000 | $73,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,700 | $142,000 | $74,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map