118 E Peppercorn Dr Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,204 - $530,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,603
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 E Peppercorn Dr, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $497,051, approximately $190 per square foot. 118 E Peppercorn Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,500 | $416,500 | $62,200 | $354,300 |
| 2022 | $6,201 | $294,900 | $54,400 | $240,500 |
| 2021 | $5,923 | $294,900 | $54,400 | $240,500 |
| 2020 | $5,865 | $294,900 | $54,400 | $240,500 |
| 2019 | $5,710 | $294,900 | $54,400 | $240,500 |
| 2018 | $5,518 | $249,800 | $51,800 | $198,000 |
| 2017 | $5,458 | $249,800 | $51,800 | $198,000 |
| 2016 | $5,371 | $249,800 | $51,800 | $198,000 |
| 2015 | $5,449 | $249,800 | $51,800 | $198,000 |
| 2014 | $5,404 | $249,800 | $51,800 | $198,000 |
| 2013 | $5,415 | $249,800 | $51,800 | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map