118 E Seminole Ave Nowata, OK 74048
Estimated Value: $108,474 - $124,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 E Seminole Ave, Nowata, OK 74048 and is currently estimated at $118,369, approximately $98 per square foot. 118 E Seminole Ave is a home located in Nowata County with nearby schools including Nowata Elementary School, Nowata Middle School, and Nowata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2020
Sold by
Winters Shane M and Winters Amanda L
Bought by
Horton Desiree
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Williams Cheryl Lynn
Bought by
Winters Shane M and Winters Amanda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Desiree | $9,000 | None Available | |
| Winters Shane M | $5,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $183 | $1,860 | $583 | $1,277 |
| 2024 | $186 | $1,134 | $555 | $579 |
| 2023 | $112 | $1,080 | $347 | $733 |
| 2022 | $102 | $1,080 | $347 | $733 |