Estimated Value: $129,000 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 118 E Steidl Rd, Paris, IL 61944 and is currently estimated at $154,130. 118 E Steidl Rd is a home located in Edgar County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Carolyn Wenz Elementary School, and Mayo Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henness William C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $640 | $44,960 | $4,710 | $40,250 |
| 2023 | $640 | $31,530 | $4,490 | $27,040 |
| 2022 | $637 | $29,200 | $4,160 | $25,040 |
| 2021 | $640 | $29,200 | $4,160 | $25,040 |
| 2020 | $641 | $28,570 | $4,160 | $24,410 |
| 2019 | $658 | $28,570 | $4,160 | $24,410 |
| 2018 | $648 | $28,570 | $4,160 | $24,410 |
| 2017 | $661 | $28,570 | $4,160 | $24,410 |
| 2016 | $661 | $27,420 | $2,730 | $24,690 |
| 2015 | $657 | $27,420 | $2,730 | $24,690 |
| 2013 | $657 | $27,420 | $2,730 | $24,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map