NOT LISTED FOR SALE

121 E Steidl Rd Paris, IL 61944

Estimated Value: $81,456 - $100,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
866 Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2024

Last sale price $74,000 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $563 / mo

95 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Shed
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2024

Price Reduction!!! Are you in the market for a low maintenance starter home or investment property? You’ll want to see this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath ranch home in a convenient location! This home has a metal roof that is less than 5 years old, vinyl siding, concrete drive and attached garage. All appliances (including washer and dryer) are newer and stay with the home! Water heater installed in 2020. Enjoy your morning coffee or evenings grilling while relaxing on the back deck with beautiful, peaceful views. Sellers have enjoyed many 4th of July fireworks views from the back deck! Call to view this one today! Home is being sold as is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denita Aitken

Paris Realty License #475179515 Listed on: 03/23/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Josh Andrews

Paris Realty License #471003633

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 9,600 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 866 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-13-25-476-008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

9,600 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 866.0
  • Directions: Route 1 North to East Steidl Rd. Across from Lake Ridge Christian Church
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Primary
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Paris-Union Dist. 95

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9600.0
  • Parcel #: 09-13-25-476-008
  • Zoning: RES
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2024
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$74,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-12.84%
Views
198
Current Estimated Value
$88,864

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,864
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.77%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cox Shawn $74,000 --
Ingram Ronald G -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/26/2024 07/26/24 Sold $74,000 +5.7% $85 / Sq Ft
06/27/2024 06/27/24 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2024 06/12/24 Price Changed $70,000 -6.5% $81 / Sq Ft
04/23/2024 04/23/24 Price Changed $74,900 -11.8% $86 / Sq Ft
03/23/2024 03/23/24 For Sale $84,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 -- $27,070 $1,800 $25,270
2023 -- $24,440 $1,710 $22,730
2022 $0 $18,180 $1,590 $16,590
2021 $0 $18,180 $1,590 $16,590
2020 $0 $16,790 $1,590 $15,200
2019 $0 $16,790 $1,590 $15,200
2018 $0 $16,790 $1,590 $15,200
2017 $450 $16,790 $1,590 $15,200
2016 $450 $16,040 $1,590 $14,450
2015 -- $16,040 $1,590 $14,450
2013 -- $16,040 $1,590 $14,450
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6240964

APN: 09-13-25-476-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.