118 E Wright Blvd Universal City, TX 78148
Studio
--
Bath
3,230
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 118 E Wright Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148. 118 E Wright Blvd is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Ray D. Corbett Junior High School, Laura Ingalls Wilder Intermediate School, and Samuel Clemens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
San Marcos Parts Plus Inc
Bought by
Morrison Gerald and Morrison Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Gerald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,632 | $235,320 | $51,500 | $183,820 |
| 2024 | $5,632 | $235,200 | $51,500 | $183,700 |
| 2023 | $4,968 | $207,000 | $51,500 | $155,500 |
| 2022 | $4,825 | $185,000 | $41,880 | $143,120 |
| 2021 | $4,583 | $169,550 | $15,560 | $153,990 |
| 2020 | $4,738 | $171,280 | $15,560 | $155,720 |
| 2019 | $4,221 | $150,090 | $15,250 | $134,840 |
| 2018 | $4,049 | $144,680 | $14,500 | $130,180 |
| 2017 | $3,898 | $140,000 | $13,810 | $126,190 |
| 2016 | $3,898 | $140,000 | $13,130 | $126,870 |
| 2015 | $3,083 | $146,500 | $12,500 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | $3,083 | $109,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map