118 Edison Ave Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
Estimated Value: $521,399 - $638,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,072
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Edison Ave, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and is currently estimated at $569,850, approximately $275 per square foot. 118 Edison Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Clara Barton Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Angela Ranieri
Bought by
Bush Kyle and Motto Jade
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,527
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Dabrowski Deborah A and Powell Linda M
Bought by
Ranieri Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Kyle | $410,000 | Agrawal Amar A | |
| Ranieri Angela | $137,000 | City Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bush Kyle | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,041 | $277,400 | $52,100 | $225,300 |
| 2024 | $11,656 | $277,400 | $52,100 | $225,300 |
| 2023 | $11,656 | $277,400 | $52,100 | $225,300 |
| 2022 | $6,186 | $151,400 | $52,100 | $99,300 |
| 2021 | $6,206 | $151,400 | $52,100 | $99,300 |
| 2020 | $6,130 | $151,400 | $52,100 | $99,300 |
| 2019 | $6,127 | $151,400 | $52,100 | $99,300 |
| 2018 | $6,111 | $151,400 | $52,100 | $99,300 |
| 2017 | $6,027 | $151,400 | $52,100 | $99,300 |
| 2016 | $5,947 | $151,400 | $52,100 | $99,300 |
| 2015 | $5,853 | $151,400 | $52,100 | $99,300 |
| 2014 | $5,788 | $151,400 | $52,100 | $99,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map