118 Emerald Hill Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Emerald Hill, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $402,781, approximately $258 per square foot. 118 Emerald Hill is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Cartoogechaye Elementary School, Mountain View Intermediate School, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1987
Sold by
Spradlin Hilda D
Bought by
Wigington Jennifer Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wigington Jennifer Jane | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $313,970 | $25,000 | $288,970 |
| 2024 | $1,121 | $313,970 | $25,000 | $288,970 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $314,070 | $25,000 | $289,070 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $196,460 | $25,000 | $171,460 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $199,360 | $25,000 | $174,360 |
| 2020 | $999 | $199,360 | $25,000 | $174,360 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $217,210 | $25,000 | $192,210 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $217,210 | $25,000 | $192,210 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $217,210 | $25,000 | $192,210 |
| 2015 | $978 | $217,210 | $25,000 | $192,210 |
| 2014 | $944 | $260,350 | $25,000 | $235,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $260,350 | $25,000 | $235,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map