118 Exeter Rd Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $731,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Exeter Rd, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $683,888, approximately $387 per square foot. 118 Exeter Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Phipps Brenda S
Bought by
Harnum Annette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,486
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harnum Annette M | $193,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harnum Annette M | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Harnum Annette M | $87,500 | |
| Closed | Harnum Annette M | $190,486 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,931 | $562,600 | $231,300 | $331,300 |
| 2024 | $6,931 | $562,600 | $231,300 | $331,300 |
| 2023 | $6,007 | $358,600 | $154,200 | $204,400 |
| 2022 | $5,680 | $358,600 | $154,200 | $204,400 |
| 2021 | $5,680 | $358,600 | $154,200 | $204,400 |
| 2020 | $5,708 | $358,300 | $154,200 | $204,100 |
| 2019 | $3,891 | $358,300 | $154,200 | $204,100 |
| 2018 | $4,438 | $339,400 | $140,100 | $199,300 |
| 2017 | $5,556 | $339,400 | $140,100 | $199,300 |
| 2016 | $5,458 | $339,400 | $140,100 | $199,300 |
| 2015 | $5,424 | $283,100 | $121,800 | $161,300 |
| 2014 | $5,184 | $283,100 | $121,800 | $161,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map