118 Forest Trail Dr Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $140,180 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Forest Trail Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $166,045, approximately $142 per square foot. 118 Forest Trail Dr is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Weiler Barbara and Dick Kathleen
Bought by
Weiler Richard and Weiler Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,250
Outstanding Balance
$19,922
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$146,123
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiler Richard | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weiler Richard | $33,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |