119 Forest Trail Dr Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $884,490
Studio
--
Bath
1,944
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Forest Trail Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $741,873, approximately $381 per square foot. 119 Forest Trail Dr is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,358 | $362,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,921 | $286,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,054 | $286,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,553 | $233,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,081 | $187,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,796 | $188,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,705 | $189,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,378 | $186,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $183,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map