118 Greensboro St Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $486,861 - $551,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Greensboro St, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $513,465, approximately $570 per square foot. 118 Greensboro St is a home with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Fink Doris U
Bought by
Davis Ronald A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Ronald A | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,639 | $485,800 | $350,000 | $135,800 |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $286,200 | $177,500 | $108,700 |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $286,200 | $177,500 | $108,700 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $286,200 | $177,500 | $108,700 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $284,300 | $177,500 | $106,800 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $284,300 | $177,500 | $106,800 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $211,300 | $162,000 | $49,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map