118 Harmony Rd Cape May, NJ 08204
Estimated Value: $437,085 - $620,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Harmony Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204 and is currently estimated at $551,021, approximately $447 per square foot. 118 Harmony Rd is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Carl T. Mitnick School, David C. Douglass Veterans Memorial School, and Maud Abrams School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Abate Philip
Bought by
Skot Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,600
Outstanding Balance
$76,506
Interest Rate
5.95%
Estimated Equity
$474,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1991
Sold by
Murphy Betty Lou
Bought by
Abate Philip and Abate Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skot Jerry | $204,000 | -- | |
| Abate Philip | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skot Jerry | $183,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,376 | $215,800 | $110,000 | $105,800 |
| 2024 | $4,314 | $215,800 | $110,000 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map