118 Hollow Cove Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $258,412
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Hollow Cove, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $255,603, approximately $174 per square foot. 118 Hollow Cove is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Murphy Daniel P
Bought by
Fetgatter Thomas W and Fetgatter Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,900
Outstanding Balance
$29,034
Interest Rate
8.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$226,569
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fetgatter Thomas W | $86,000 | Panhandle Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fetgatter Thomas W | $82,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |