Estimated Value: $256,000 - $306,430
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Holmes St, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $291,108, approximately $154 per square foot. 118 Holmes St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including East Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Selvaggio Michael
Bought by
Wu Leasing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Bought by
Dixon Sherry L and Griffith Roy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Leasing Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dixon Sherry L | $124,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,563 | $265,900 | $65,900 | $200,000 |
| 2024 | $1,509 | $265,900 | $65,900 | $200,000 |
| 2023 | $1,457 | $49,500 | $5,800 | $43,700 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $49,500 | $5,800 | $43,700 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $49,500 | $5,800 | $43,700 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $49,500 | $5,800 | $43,700 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $49,500 | $5,800 | $43,700 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $49,500 | $5,800 | $43,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map