118 Idlewild St Jackson, TN 38301
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $136,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Idlewild St, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $111,349, approximately $61 per square foot. 118 Idlewild St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Isaac Lane Technology Magnet Elementary School and Liberty Technology Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
King Curt
Bought by
Krasner Jason Brett and Krasner Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,500
Outstanding Balance
$27,558
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$83,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Financial Tenn
Bought by
King Curt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Hunt Jeff E
Bought by
Wells Fargo Financial Tennesse
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1994
Sold by
Doris Mcdonald
Bought by
Jeff Hunt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Bought by
Hunt Jeff E and Hunt Ngela Sanders
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1983
Bought by
Mcdonald Doris A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1956
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krasner Jason Brett | $45,000 | -- | |
| King Curt | $9,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Financial Tennesse | $20,500 | -- | |
| Jeff Hunt | -- | -- | |
| Hunt Jeff E | $29,900 | -- | |
| Mcdonald Doris A | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krasner Jason Brett | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $307 | $16,525 | $925 | $15,600 |
| 2024 | $307 | $16,375 | $925 | $15,450 |
| 2022 | $571 | $16,375 | $925 | $15,450 |
| 2021 | $584 | $13,550 | $1,025 | $12,525 |
| 2020 | $583 | $13,550 | $1,025 | $12,525 |
| 2019 | $583 | $13,525 | $1,025 | $12,500 |
| 2018 | $583 | $13,525 | $1,025 | $12,500 |
| 2017 | $545 | $12,350 | $1,025 | $11,325 |
| 2016 | $508 | $12,350 | $1,025 | $11,325 |
| 2015 | $508 | $12,350 | $1,025 | $11,325 |
| 2014 | $508 | $12,350 | $1,025 | $11,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map