118 James E Moore Rd Currie, NC 28435
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $308,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,143
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 James E Moore Rd, Currie, NC 28435 and is currently estimated at $273,333, approximately $239 per square foot. 118 James E Moore Rd is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Malpass Corner Elementary School, West Pender Middle School, and Pender High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $295,526 | $59,760 | $235,766 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $165,982 | $53,250 | $112,732 |
| 2023 | $1,760 | $165,982 | $53,250 | $112,732 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $165,982 | $53,250 | $112,732 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $165,982 | $53,250 | $112,732 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $165,982 | $53,250 | $112,732 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $165,982 | $53,250 | $112,732 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $116,281 | $29,893 | $86,388 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $116,281 | $29,893 | $86,388 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $116,281 | $29,893 | $86,388 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $116,281 | $29,893 | $86,388 |
| 2014 | $969 | $116,281 | $29,893 | $86,388 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,281 | $29,893 | $86,388 |
| 2012 | -- | $116,281 | $29,893 | $86,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map