3333 Borough Rd Currie, NC 28435
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $246,461
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3333 Borough Rd, Currie, NC 28435 and is currently estimated at $216,487, approximately $158 per square foot. 3333 Borough Rd is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Malpass Corner Elementary School, West Pender Middle School, and Pender High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Bought by
Hope Andrea Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hope Andrea Carmen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,150 | $196,944 | $32,634 | $164,310 |
| 2024 | $1,150 | $104,361 | $41,150 | $63,211 |
| 2023 | $1,139 | $104,361 | $41,150 | $63,211 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $104,361 | $41,150 | $63,211 |
| 2021 | $1,063 | $104,361 | $41,150 | $63,211 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $104,361 | $41,150 | $63,211 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $104,361 | $41,150 | $63,211 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $96,759 | $17,800 | $78,959 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $96,759 | $17,800 | $78,959 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $96,759 | $17,800 | $78,959 |
| 2015 | $995 | $96,759 | $17,800 | $78,959 |
| 2014 | $806 | $96,759 | $17,800 | $78,959 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,759 | $17,800 | $78,959 |
| 2012 | -- | $96,759 | $17,800 | $78,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map