118 Jay Cir Jackson, AL 36545
Estimated Value: $109,163 - $137,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Jay Cir, Jackson, AL 36545 and is currently estimated at $128,041, approximately $128 per square foot. 118 Jay Cir is a home with nearby schools including Gillmore Elementary School, Jackson Intermediate School, and Jackson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $351 | $20,960 | $1,300 | $19,660 |
| 2024 | $0 | $20,960 | $1,300 | $19,660 |
| 2023 | $37 | $17,620 | $1,300 | $16,320 |
| 2022 | $287 | $17,620 | $1,300 | $16,320 |
| 2021 | $287 | $8,810 | $650 | $8,160 |
| 2020 | $287 | $17,620 | $1,300 | $16,320 |
| 2019 | $237 | $7,480 | $650 | $6,830 |
| 2016 | $237 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map