138 Jay Cir Jackson, AL 36545
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,908
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Jay Cir, Jackson, AL 36545 and is currently estimated at $148,069, approximately $77 per square foot. 138 Jay Cir is a home with nearby schools including Gillmore Elementary School, Jackson Intermediate School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Mcmullen Richard P
Bought by
Neugent Willie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,949
Outstanding Balance
$92,934
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,135
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neugent Willie C | $94,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neugent Willie C | $94,949 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,053 | $27,700 | $2,000 | $25,700 |
| 2024 | $9 | $27,700 | $2,000 | $25,700 |
| 2023 | $888 | $23,360 | $2,000 | $21,360 |
| 2022 | $888 | $23,380 | $2,000 | $21,380 |
| 2021 | $327 | $23,380 | $2,000 | $21,380 |
| 2019 | $327 | $4,930 | $500 | $4,430 |
| 2016 | $327 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map